Home Page

  Fall Classes 2015-16

  Dance with Me
    for Toddlers

  Summer 2016

  Fall Schedule 2016

  Tights List 2016

  Calendar 2015-16

  Dress code & shoes

  InStep Fall Newsletter

  Nationals 2015

  Recital 2015

  Elite Advantages

  Mission Statement

  Elite Team
   • Revolution

   • Headliners
   • Starbound

   • Dance Xplosion
   • Starpower  

 
  Birthday Parties

  Staff

  Photo Gallery

  Studio Tour

  Map

  About Us



 

The Elite Dance Team competed their last regional competition at  REVOLUTION Regional Dance Competition
April 25-27 in Sewell, NJ. Approximately 500 routines took the stage over the weekend
and showcased a variety of talent in all genres of dance.

Awesome Job EDA!!!!!!

PHOTOS BELOW AWARDS
___________________________________________________________________________________

SPECIAL AWARDS

 

Entertainment Awards

Mirrors, Miss Amy Widmer – Teen Lyrical 12-14

 

Specialty Awards

Exploding With Energy – Jazz B, “New Attitude”


GROUP HIGHLIGHTS

 

2nd Place Overall – Teen Line “A LITTLE GATSBY PARTY”

6th Place Overall – Teen Line “QUEEN”

7th Place Overall – Teen Line “SOLDIERS HEART”

 

1st Place Overall – Junior (9-11) Small Group Tap – “BANG, BANG”

5th Place Overall – Junior (9-11) Large Group Hip Hop – “LIVE IT UP”

3rd Place Overall – Junior (9-11) Small Group Tap, White – “SHAKE SENORA”

 

2nd Place Overall – Teen (12-14) Small Group Tap – “SPICE”

5th Place Overall – Teen (12-14) Small Group Jazz – “HEAT”

6th Place Overall – Teen (12-14) Small Group Lyrical – “SILENT NIGHT”

8th Place Overall – Teen (12-14) Small Group Lyrical – “ETERNAL FLAME”


9th Place Overall – Senior Small Group Tap– “HOW WILL I KNOW”

8th Place Overall – Senior Large Group Hip Hop – “MERCY”

9th Place Overall – Senior Large Group Lyrical – “MIRRORS”

 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

 

Special Awards

Dynamic Award – Nick Camarero, jazz solo, “Wonder”

Live, Love, Dance - Jessica Epstein, lyrical solo, “A Place On Earth”

Cool Cats – Giana Adriana & Julia Soufleris, musical theater duet, “Nowadays”

 

Junior Results

Miss Junior Revolution 1st runner up, 4th place overall – Ava Camarero, Tap solo, “I’ve Got Rhythm”

Miss Junior Revolution 2nd runner up, 5th Place Overall Junior – Christina Prato, Jazz solo, “Can’t Be Tamed”

 

Teen Results
1st  Place Overall Teen – Jessica Epstein, Jazz solo, “Fever”

2nd Place Overall Teen– Julie Montague, Jazz solo, “PYT”

3rd Place Overall Teen – Sammy Gottlieb, Tap solo, “Forever”

Mr Teen Revolution, 4th Place Overall Teen - Nick Camarero, jazz solo, “Wonder”

 

Senior Results

9th Place Overall Senior – Nina Primavera, Tap solo, “When I’m Gone”

 

DUETS / TRIOS -  HIGHLIGHTS
1st Place Overall Teen Tap Trio – Lauren Brockman, Samantha Gottlieb, Corrinn Lucotch, “Inferno”

2nd Place Overall Teen Musical Theater Duet – Giana Adragna, Julia Soufleris, “Nowadays”

4th Place Overall Senior Tap Duo- Taylor Lucotch & Grace Soufleris, “Green Light”

 

POWER PAK WINNERS

Jessica Epstein

Julie Montague

Nick Camarero

Fernanda Marques

Christina Prato